You are in: Home › Bonnymans - Solutions For A Clean Tomorrow ®  › Chemicals  › Oils & Silicones

Oils & Silicones

Category

Our Range of Silicone chemicals
Fabprotect - Fabric Canvas Waterproofer

Fabprotect - Fabric Canvas Waterproofer

A highly effective cross silicone-based water repellent treatment for all kinds of tents, tarpaulins, canopies, and awning fabrics, car soft tops and clothing. Dries to an odourless and colourless finish. With protection from UV this will extend the life and performance of treated fabrics. Will also help the prevention and build of of moss & algae.
Rating: 0
Price: £5.50(£4.58 ex. VAT)
WET SHIELD - NANO MASONRY, CONCRETE, MONO BLOCK SEALER

WET SHIELD - NANO MASONRY, CONCRETE, MONO BLOCK SEALER

A modified polyether silicone specifically designed for the protected against water ingretion. Environmentally friendly ready to use product for use on pathways, monoblock areas, brickwork, roughcast, sandstone. Utilising the latest nanotec technology for incredible results.
Rating: 0
Price: £19.50(£16.25 ex. VAT)
GLYCERINE - Technical Grade 99.5 %

GLYCERINE - Technical Grade 99.5 %

Please Note - Technical Grade Glycerine - Not For Food Use....Please Choose Food Grade Option From The Drop Down Menu Below. Glycerin is a neutral,colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste and which has a high boiling point. Glycerin can be dissolved into water or alcohol, but not oils. On the other hand, many things will dissolve into glycerin easily. Available in all quantities...
Rating: 0
Price: £3.70(£3.08 ex. VAT)
Antifoam FDP - Antifoam emulsion

Antifoam FDP - Antifoam emulsion

Antifoam FDP is a highly effective silicone based antifoam emulsion which has been developed for use in food processing and other applications where quick knockdown of foam is required. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below:
Rating: 0
Price: £16.80(£14.00 ex. VAT)
Coconut diethanolamide (CDE), Cocamide DEA

Coconut diethanolamide (CDE), Cocamide DEA

Coconut diethanolamide, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below
Rating: 0
Price: £6.80(£5.67 ex. VAT)
Silicone Oil, silicon, polymerized siloxanes (clear) 350 cst

Silicone Oil, silicon, polymerized siloxanes (clear) 350 cst

Silicone is a man-made chemical that is put to use in a staggering number of industries and applications. 350 cst
Rating: 0
Price: £9.00(£7.50 ex. VAT)
Polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) - Dimethicone  (1000 cs)

Polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) - Dimethicone (1000 cs)

Polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) belongs to a group of polymeric organosilicon compounds that are commonly referred to as silicones. PDMS is the most widely used silicon-based organic polymer, and is particularly known for its unusual rheological (or flow) properties. Its applications range from contact lenses and medical devices to elastomers; it is present, also, in shampoos (as dimethicone makes...
Rating: 0
Price: £25.00(£20.83 ex. VAT)
Sulphated Castor Oil

Sulphated Castor Oil

Sulfonated castor oil is castor oil that has been treated so that it is fully dispersible in water, thus making it perfect for bath oil products. Sulfonated (sulfated) castor oil, or Turkey Red Oil, was the first synthetic detergent after ordinary Soap. Also called Sulfated Castor Oil & Turkey Red Oil, it is used in formulating lubricants, softeners, and dyeing assistants
Rating: 0
Price: £3.99(£3.33 ex. VAT)
Bonnymans 40 Protective Lubricant

Bonnymans 40 Protective Lubricant

Frees seized nuts, bolts, bearings. High corrosion protection and water displacement properties - Passes IP 178, Methods A and B. Remains operational at sub-zero. Non conductive film. Safe on paints, rubbers, plastics. Treated metals resist finger printing and remain bright even in highly corrosive conditions. The complete maintenance treatment for protection against...
Rating: 0
Price: £15.00(£12.50 ex. VAT)
100% Petroleum Jelly-Soft Paraffin

100% Petroleum Jelly-Soft Paraffin

Petroleum jelly is a mixture of hydrocarbons which is semisolid at room temperature, and it is also odorless, when properly refined. It is used in a variety of industries, Also known as petrolatum or soft paraffin. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below:
Rating: 0
Price: £5.50(£4.58 ex. VAT)
Clear White Mineral Oil - Liquid Paraffin

Clear White Mineral Oil - Liquid Paraffin

colorless, tasteless, odorless, inflorescent/ transparent, oily liquid, soluble in organic solvents such as ether, chloroform, gasoline & benzene etc. Insoluble in water and alcohol. For External Use Only
Rating: 0
Price: £6.50(£5.42 ex. VAT)
Isopar M - High-Purity Synthetic Isoparaffin

Isopar M - High-Purity Synthetic Isoparaffin

Isopar fluids are high-purity synthetic isoparaffins with consistent and uniform quality, thanks to selected feedstocks and controlled manufacturing processes. They are produced at world-class plants, delivering one of the narrowest boiling ranges for hydrocarbon fluids.
Rating: 0
Price: £14.80(£12.33 ex. VAT)