Call us Free Today On 0800 169 1131  Willowburn Road, Willowyard Industrial Estate, Beith, KA15 1LN email: info@bonnymans.co.uk

© 2019 T R BONNYMAN SON & CO LTD

The leaves of the carnauba palm native to Brazil secrete a greyish-yellowish protective wax known for its hardness and excellent physiological properties. Use our carnauba wax flakes in lip balms, lipsticks, body butters, creams, lotions and hair pomades.

 

This carnauba wax is often used in cosmetic products and can be used to add hardness to beeswax polishes, improving their resistance to wear and glossiness. Carnauba wax is also well-suited for lubricating moving wooden parts and protecting metal parts from corrosion (similar to beeswax). The wax offered here is unbleached and has a melting point of approximately 90° C

Carnuba Wax Flakes

£28.00Price
Size

    Note: If you require COA or technical specs for any of our products, please request at time of purchase.