You are in:
  1. Home
  2. Bonnymans - Solutions For A Clean Tomorrow ®
  3. Chemicals
  4. Soap, Candle, Perfume Making & Crafts

Soap, Candle, Perfume Making & Crafts

Category

size

Colour

Container Type

huge range of soapmaking and candle supplies for retail & wholesale - soap bases, soap moulds, fragrances, dyes & much more!

GLYCERINE - Technical Grade 99.5 %

GLYCERINE - Technical Grade 99.5 %

Please Note - Technical Grade Glycerine - Not For Food Use....Please Choose Food Grade Option From The Drop Down Menu Below. Glycerin is a neutral,colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste and which has a high boiling point. Glycerin can be dissolved into water or alcohol, but not oils. On the other hand, many things will dissolve into glycerin easily. Available in all quantities...
Price: £3.70(£3.08 ex. VAT)
More info
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)

Isopropyl myristate is a synthetic oil widely used in the cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries as a lubricant, emollient, and as a non-toxic alternative for controlling head lice. The oil is manufactured by condensing myristic acid with isopropyl alcohol and is colorless and mild in odor.
Price: £14.50(£12.08 ex. VAT)
More info
Concentrated Scent Oils - For Candle & Soap Making - 1 Litre

Concentrated Scent Oils - For Candle & Soap Making - 1 Litre

A Selection of concentrated scent oils – ideal for candle or soap making - Giant 1 Litre Size Bulk Size for production purposes – All Scents are only £32.50 each and supplied in an HDPE Chemical Resistant container to ensure freshness. Available in all quantities and pack sizes and scents - Please see options below:
Price: £32.50(£27.08 ex. VAT)
More info
Carnuba Wax Flakes

Carnuba Wax Flakes

The leaves of the carnauba palm native to Brazil secrete a greyish-yellowish protective wax known for its hardness and excellent physiological properties. Use our carnauba wax flakes in lip balms, lipsticks, body butters, creams, lotions and hair pomades. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below:
Price: £28.00(£23.33 ex. VAT)
More info
Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin wax, classified as a chemical preservative, is widely used on fruits, vegetables, and candy to make them shiny and pretty as well as to retard moisture loss and spoilage. Waxes are made from vegetable oils, palm oil derivatives, and synthetic resins, as well as other materials. Some people, notably those who are allergic to aspirin, may be sensitive to many waxes, depending on their...
Price: £28.00(£23.33 ex. VAT)
More info
Beeswax, candle and soap making

Beeswax, candle and soap making

Beeswax is produced by bees in the form of tiny scales which are "sweated" from the segments on the underside of the abdomen. Used for candle & soap making. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below:
Price: £10.00(£8.33 ex. VAT)
More info
Pine Oil (85%)

Pine Oil (85%)

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris. Available in all quantities and pack sizes - Please see options below:
Price: £11.50(£9.58 ex. VAT)
More info