Coconut diethanolamide, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids.

 

Description

Coconut diethanolamide, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids.

Synonyms

Coconut diethanolamide

Cocamide DEA

Uses

Barrier cream

Cooling fluids

Cosmetics

Handwashing liquid

Hydraulic mining oil

Metalworking fluid

Coconut diethanolamide (CDE), Cocamide DEA

£6.80Price
Size
    ship.png

    Note: If you require COA or technical specs for any of our products, please request at time of purchase.

      Call us Free Today On 0800 169 1131  Willowburn Road, Willowyard Industrial Estate, Beith, KA15 1LN email: info@bonnymans.co.uk

    © 2019 T R BONNYMAN SON & CO LTD